================================================================
[…] then and from thenceforth, that is to say, after the lapse
of either one of said periods, as the case may be, the
aforesaid principal sum, with all arrearage of interest
thereon, rent and other charges paid by the mortgagee or
obligee, shall, at the option of the said mortgagee or
obligee, his executors, administrators or assigns, become
and be due and payable immediately thereafter, although the
period above limited for the payment thereof may not then
have expired, anything thereinbefore contained to the
contrary thereof in anywise notwithstanding.
Sec. 272. Construction of grant of appurtenances, and all of
the rights and estate of the mortgagor.
In any mortgage on a lease of real property the words "together
with the appurtenances and all the estate and rights of the part
...... of the first part of, in and to said premises under and by
virtue of the aforesaid indenture of lease," must be construed as
meaning, together with all and singular the edifices, buildings,
rights, members, privileges and appurtenances thereunto belonging
or in anywise appertaining; and also all the estate, right,
title, interest, term of years yet to come and unexpired,