================================================================
[…] construed as meaning, together with all and singular the
tenements, hereditaments and appurtenances thereunto belonging,
or in anywise appertaining, and the reversion and reversions,
remainder and remainders, rents, issues and profits thereof, and
also all the estate, right, title, interest, dower and right of
dower, curtesy and right of curtesy, property, possession, claim
and demand whatsoever, both in law and in equity, of the said
grantor of, in and to the said granted premises and every part
and parcel thereof, with the appurtenances.
Sec. 256. Construction of grant in executor's or trustee's
deed of appurtenances, and of the estate of
testator and grantor.
In any deed by an executor of, or trustee under a will, the words
"together with the appurtenances and also all the estate which
the said testator had at the time of his decease in said
premises, and also the estate therein which said grantor has or
has power to convey or dispose of, whether individually or by
virtue of said will or otherwise," must be construed as meaning,
together with all and singular the tenements, hereditaments and
appurtenances thereunto belonging, or in anywise appertaining,
and the reversion and reversions, remainder and remainders,
rents, issues and profits thereof; and also all the estate,